-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Tah-ye Zard

Map of Darah-ye Tah-ye Zard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Tah-ye Zard,Darreh-ye Tah-e Zard,درۀ تۀ زرد, Darah-ye Tah-ye Zard

Darah-ye Tah-ye Zard

Welcome to the Darah-ye Tah-ye Zard google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Tah-ye Zard. See Darah-ye Tah-ye Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Tah-ye Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Tah-ye Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48796/63.42974
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:10
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Tah-ye Zard
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Tah-ye Zard
Pāy Ḩişār (1.9 km) Dayga’ī (4.7 km) Khāk-e Lātūr (6 km) Junāwah (10 km) Tagāb-e Sūr (10.4 km) Jangal-e Bāz (10.5 km) Junāwah (11 km) Kalāt (11.9 km) Band-e Khwājah (11.9 km) Kar Ghows̄ (12.5 km) Hūlang Walī (12.7 km) Jangal-e Bāz (12.9 km) Chakāw (13 km) Sasnāwah (13.3 km) Tagāb-e Yārī (13.8 km) Raghwājah (13.9 km) Arwīj (13.9 km) Sar-e Pul (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Tah-ye Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Tah-ye Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Tah-ye Zard, Afghanistan