Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Taghar Sang

Map of Koh-e Taghar Sang Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Taghar Sang,Kohe Taghar Sang,Kohe Taghāṟ Sang,Kuh-e Taghar Sang,Kōh-e Taghār Sang,Kūh-e Taghār Sang,کوه تغار سنگ, Kōh-e Taghār Sang

Koh-e Taghar Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Taghar Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Taghār Sang. See Koh-e Taghar Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Taghār Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Taghar Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:47
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Taghar Sang
Places near Koh-e Taghar Sang

Online Dating

Koh-e Taghar Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Taghar Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Taghar Sang, Afghanistan