Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Taghan Koh

Map of Koh-e Taghan Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Taghan Koh,Kohe Taghankoh,Kohe Taghānkoh,Kuh-e Taghankuh,Kōh-e Taghān Kōh,Kūh-e Taghānkūh,کوه تغان کوه, Kōh-e Taghān Kōh

Koh-e Taghan Koh

Welcome to the Koh-e Taghan Koh google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Taghān Kōh. See Koh-e Taghan Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Taghān Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Taghan Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:45
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Taghan Koh
Places near Koh-e Taghan Koh

Online Dating

Koh-e Taghan Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Taghan Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Taghan Koh, Afghanistan