-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Tagawnah

Map of Jar-e Tagawnah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tagawna,Jar-e Tagawnah,Jar-e Tagāwna,Jar-e Tagāwnah,جر تگاونه, Jar-e Tagāwnah

Jar-e Tagawnah

Welcome to the Jar-e Tagawnah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tagāwnah. See Jar-e Tagawnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tagāwnah area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Jar-e Tagawnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51902/64.13907
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:32
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tagawnah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tagawnah
Līch (0.4 km) Tashghālak (3.1 km) Pāy Tangī (3.4 km) Barzāw (4.4 km) Zamīn Kaj (5.4 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (6.1 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (6.3 km) Siyāh Darah (6.3 km) Kham-e Surkh (6.9 km) Ābshārah (7.1 km) Kham-e Qālā (7.9 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (9.2 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (9.6 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (9.6 km) Darahgak (10 km) Spīzow (10 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (10.8 km) Sar-e Tangī (13 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Tagawnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tagawnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tagawnah, Afghanistan