Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tagab-Suni

Map of Tagab-Suni Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagab-Suni,Tagab-soni,Tagāb-Sunī,Tagāb-soni,تگاب سنی, Tagāb-Sunī


Welcome to the Tagab-Suni google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tagāb-Sunī. See Tagab-Suni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tagāb-Sunī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tagab-Suni
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:39
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Tagab-Suni
Places near Tagab-Suni
Tagāb-Sunī (0 km) Nalah (2.9 km) Tagāb-Ghazah (4.4 km) Tanōrah (5 km) Starmah (5.3 km) Suwarz (6.3 km) Saybdalak (8 km) Saryamah (8.6 km) Kowtar Khān (8.9 km) Dahān-e Āw (10.1 km) Zow (10.1 km) Chisht-e Sharīf (10.2 km) Kalāghak (10.3 km) Yak Pahlū (10.5 km) Arwīj (11.4 km) Sinjitak (11.6 km) Bēshah (12 km) Kurkī (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Tagab-Suni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tagab-Suni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tagab-Suni, Afghanistan