Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tagaw Shorak

Map of Tagaw Shorak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagab Shurak,Tagaw Shorak,Tagawsorak,Tagāb Shūrak,Tagāw Shōrak,Tagāwsōṟak,تگاو شورک, Tagāw Shōrak

Tagaw Shorak

Welcome to the Tagaw Shorak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tagāw Shōrak. See Tagaw Shorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tagāw Shōrak area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Tagaw Shorak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:35
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Tagaw Shorak
Places near Tagaw Shorak

Online Dating

Tagaw Shorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tagaw Shorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tagaw Shorak, Afghanistan