-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Tag

Map of Dasht-e Tag Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Tag,Daste Tag,دشت تگ,Ḏas̄te Tag, Dasht-e Tag

Dasht-e Tag

Welcome to the Dasht-e Tag google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Tag. See Dasht-e Tag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Tag area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Dasht-e Tag
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62305/61.44903
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:01
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Tag
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Tag

Online Dating

Dasht-e Tag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Tag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Tag, Afghanistan