Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Tabaqsar

Map of Koh-e Tabaqsar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tabaksar,Koh-e Tabaqsar,Kohe Tabaqsar,Kohe Ṯabaqsaṟ,Kuh-e Tabaqsar,Kōh-e Ţabaqsar,Kūh-e Tabaqsar,kwh tbq sr,كوهٔ طبق سر,کوه طبقسر, Kōh-e Ţabaqsar

Koh-e Tabaqsar

Welcome to the Koh-e Tabaqsar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ţabaqsar. See Koh-e Tabaqsar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ţabaqsar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Tabaqsar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1297 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:13
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tabaqsar
Places near Koh-e Tabaqsar

Online Dating

Koh-e Tabaqsar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tabaqsar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tabaqsar, Afghanistan