Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Surkhun

Map of Surkhun Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhun,Sorkhūn,Surkhun,Surkhūn,سرخون, Surkhūn


Welcome to the Surkhun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhūn. See Surkhun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhūn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Surkhun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Surkhun
Places near Surkhun

Online Dating

Surkhun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhun, Afghanistan