-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Sumbah Karez

Map of Dasht-e Sumbah Karez Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Sombeh Kariz,Dasht-e Sombeh Kārīz,Dasht-e Sumbah Karez,Dasht-e Sumbah Kārēz,Dast-i-Sumba Karez,دشت سمبه کارېز,Ḏas̄t-i-Sumba Kāṟēz, Dasht-e Sumbah Kārēz

Dasht-e Sumbah Karez

Welcome to the Dasht-e Sumbah Karez google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Sumbah Kārēz. See Dasht-e Sumbah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Sumbah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2002-02-28.

Map of Dasht-e Sumbah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.34504/61.76976
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:27
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Sumbah Karez
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Sumbah Karez
Ḩākimābād (17.8 km) Kārēz-e Talkh (21.2 km) Deh-e Chāh Boghulak (22.6 km) Zākaynī (24.3 km) Taymūrī (25.5 km) Siyāh Kamarak (26.4 km) Chow Garmī (26.6 km) Ālazan (26.6 km) Gulrān (27.6 km) Qizil Būlāq (27.6 km) Āb Guz̄ar (27.7 km) Lar Hā (28.3 km) Qizil Būlāq (28.3 km) Khwāb Gānī (29.5 km) Yār Bāy (29.6 km) Arbāb Fūgar (30.5 km) Faẕlābād (31 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Sumbah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Sumbah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Sumbah Karez, Afghanistan