Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Stownu

Map of Stownu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Stavnow,Stavnu,Stavnū,Stawnu,Stawnū,Stownu,Stownū,ستونو, Stownū


Welcome to the Stownu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Stownū. See Stownu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Stownū area. This placemark was added 2001-12-05.

Map of Stownu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Stownu
Places near Stownu

Online Dating

Stownu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Stownu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Stownu, Afghanistan