Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Starmah

Map of Starmah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Starma,Starmah,سترمه, Starmah


Welcome to the Starmah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Starmah. See Starmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Starmah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Starmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:07
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Starmah
Places near Starmah

Online Dating

Starmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Starmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Starmah, Afghanistan