-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Wadi-ye Shor Rod

Map of Wadi-ye Shor Rod Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Shur Ruah,Vādī-ye Shūr Rūah,Wadi-i-Sor Roa,Wadi-ye Shor Rod,Wādī-ye Shōr Rōd,Wāḏi-i-S̄ōṟ Ṟōa,وادی شور رود, Wādī-ye Shōr Rōd

Wadi-ye Shor Rod

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Shor Rod google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Shōr Rōd. See Wadi-ye Shor Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Shōr Rōd area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Wadi-ye Shor Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9509/61.82259
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:28
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:35
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Shor Rod
  •  
Places near Wadi-ye Shor Rod
Bāgh (0.5 km) Safarī (0.7 km) Chashmah-ye Mullā Muḩammad (3.2 km) Ni‘mat (3.7 km) Burj (4.3 km) Qarah Bāgh (4.4 km) Kārēzak (5.1 km) Yōqhlan (5.1 km) Zangō’ī (6.1 km) Shādmān (6.7 km) Kārēz-e Sākharīā (7.1 km) Kārēz-e Hazārah (7.8 km) Kārēz-e Sākharīā (7.9 km) Kārēz-e Naşīr (7.9 km) Lūsh Ābak-e Pāshnah (8.3 km) Zīrakī Moghulhā (8.3 km) Buzān-e Pāshnah (8.3 km) Kārēz-e Ḩaīdar Khān (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Shor Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadi-ye Shor Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Shor Rod, Afghanistan