-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Surkh Koh

Map of Surkh Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Kuh,Sorkh Kūh,Surkh Koh,Surkh Kuh,Surkh Kōh,Surkh Kūh,Suṟkh Koh,سرخ کوه, Surkh Kōh

Surkh Koh

Welcome to the Surkh Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Kōh. See Surkh Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Kōh area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Surkh Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42426/62.87863
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:53
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Surkh Koh
  •  
Places near Surkh Koh
Ghow-e Siyāh (3 km) Baghit (3.1 km) Khāk-e Safēd (3.2 km) Rēg Yak (3.3 km) Ghōzah Zār (4.2 km) Khanjak Mazār (4.7 km) Dūrūdī (5 km) Bashrūn (5.5 km) Deh Gahī (5.9 km) Jiz Gharah (6.9 km) Nājūhā (11.1 km) Dilāsā (11.3 km) Kham-e Binōsh (11.7 km) Qaryah-ye Bīābānak (12.3 km) Kōl Āb (12.5 km) Dahān-e Ōshah (13.6 km) Dahane Ūshah (13.6 km) Deh-e Mullā (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Surkh Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkh Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Koh, Afghanistan