-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Surkh Bayd

Map of Koh-e Surkh Bayd Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Surkh Bayd,Kohe Surkhbed,Kohe Suṟkhbēḏ,Kuh-e Sorkh Bi,Kuh-e Sorkhbid,Kuh-e Surkhbed,Kōh-e Surkh Bayd,Kūh-e Sorkh Bī,Kūh-e Sorkhbīd,Kūh-e Surkhbēd,کوه سرخ بید, Kōh-e Surkh Bayd

Koh-e Surkh Bayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh Bayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh Bayd. See Koh-e Surkh Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Surkh Bayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12008/63.03534
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:27
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh Bayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkh Bayd
Deh-e Taghān Kōh (2.5 km) Malah-ye Bālā (2.5 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (2.6 km) Khidāj (3.9 km) Pīāz Dārak (4.2 km) Dahān-e Taghān Kōh (7 km) Tangī Shāh (7.2 km) Dahān-e Khidāj (7.2 km) ‘Alī Bāzīd (7.7 km) Gurōn (7.8 km) Asad (7.9 km) Dahān-e Tangī Azow (8.3 km) Ţāqchah (8.8 km) Dasht-e Bālā (8.8 km) Kowghān (8.9 km) Ghōrīshān (9 km) Khwājah Muḩammad-e Sabz (10.5 km) Langar (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkh Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh Bayd, Afghanistan