-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kotal-e Surkh

Map of Kotal-e Surkh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Surkh,Kotal-i-Surkh,Kotal-i-Suṟkh,Kotale Surkh,Kowtal-e Sorkh,Kōtal-e Surkh,Kōtale Suṟkh,Pereval Kotali-Surkh,كوتل سرخ,كوتلٔ سرخ,کوتل سرخ, Kōtal-e Surkh

Kotal-e Surkh

Welcome to the Kotal-e Surkh google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Surkh. See Kotal-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kotal-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45443/62.18567
  • Altitude: 1161 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:51
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Surkh
Mīr Qanāt (3.8 km) Parwānah (5.2 km) Alghowān (5.6 km) Chashmahhā (5.7 km) Gandow (6.4 km) Deh Shaykh (6.6 km) Māhī Furōsh (6.8 km) Sāq Salmān (8.5 km) Howā Dasht (9.7 km) Gāzirgāh (10.2 km) Jibra’īl (10.4 km) Kalātah (10.5 km) Shālī Patrah (10.9 km) Bāgh-e Naz̧argāh (11.5 km) Saynān (11.7 km) Kārēz-e Now (11.8 km) Herat (11.9 km) Khōsh Rōd (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Surkh, Afghanistan