-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sumbah Karez

Map of Sumbah Karez Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sambha Karez,Sambha Kārez,Sombeh Kariz,Sombeh Kārīz,Sumba Karez,Sumba Kāṟēz,Sumbah Karez,Sumbah Kārēz,سمبه کارېز, Sumbah Kārēz

Sumbah Karez

Welcome to the Sumbah Karez google satellite map! This fort is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sumbah Kārēz. See Sumbah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sumbah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Sumbah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.37657/61.77038
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:52
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Sumbah Karez
  •  
Places near Sumbah Karez

Online Dating

Sumbah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sumbah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sumbah Karez, Afghanistan