-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Joy-e Sultani

Map of Joy-e Sultani Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhuyi-Sultana,Joy-e Sultani,Joy-i-Sultani,Juy-e Soltani,Juy-e Sultani,Jōy-e Sulţānī,Jōy-i-Sulṯāni,Jūy-e Solţānī,Jūy-e Sultānī,jwy sltany,جوئ سلطانی,جوی سلطانی, Jōy-e Sulţānī

Joy-e Sultani

Welcome to the Joy-e Sultani google satellite map! This canal is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Sulţānī. See Joy-e Sultani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Sulţānī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Joy-e Sultani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37489/62.24854
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:18
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Joy-e Sultani
  •  
Places near Joy-e Sultani
Gāzirgāh (0.5 km) Nāgwān (2.2 km) Bāgh-e Naz̧argāh (2.6 km) Rakhnah-ye Jamshaydī (3.5 km) Jakān-e ‘Ulyā (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā ‘Abdullāh (4 km) Kārēzak (4.1 km) Jakān (4.3 km) Naqīābād (4.3 km) ‘Abdulābād (4.5 km) Zamanabad (4.6 km) Kābul Darāz (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Az̧īm Khān (5.4 km) Herat (5.4 km) Kahdistān (5.8 km) Nangābād (5.8 km) Rubāţ Waysī (5.9 km) Jalwardī (6 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Sultani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Sultani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Sultani, Afghanistan