Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Sistani

Map of Chah-e Sistani Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Sistan,Cahe Sistani,Chah-e Sistani,Chāh-e Sīstānī,Cāhe Sīstān,Cāhe Sīstāni,چاه سیستانی, Chāh-e Sīstānī

Chah-e Sistani

Welcome to the Chah-e Sistani google satellite map! This wells is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Sīstānī. See Chah-e Sistani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Sīstānī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Sistani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Chah-e Sistani
Places near Chah-e Sistani

Online Dating

Chah-e Sistani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Sistani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Sistani, Afghanistan