Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shayrzad

Map of Shayrzad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serzad,Shayrzad,Shayrzād,Sherzad,Shirzad,Shērzād,Shīrzād,Sirzad,Sēṟzāḏ,Sīrzād,شیرزاد, Shayrzād


Welcome to the Shayrzad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayrzād. See Shayrzad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayrzād area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Shayrzad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:05
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Shayrzad
Places near Shayrzad

Online Dating

Shayrzad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayrzad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayrzad, Afghanistan