Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Sim Koh

Map of Koh-e Sim Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sim Koh,Koh-i-Sim Koh,Kuh-e Sim Kuh,Kōh-e Sīm Kōh,Kūh-e Sīm Kūh,Sim Koh,کوه سیم کوه, Kōh-e Sīm Kōh

Koh-e Sim Koh

Welcome to the Koh-e Sim Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sīm Kōh. See Koh-e Sim Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sīm Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Koh-e Sim Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1258 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sim Koh
Places near Koh-e Sim Koh

Online Dating

Koh-e Sim Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sim Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sim Koh, Afghanistan