-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sim Koh

Map of Sim Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sim Koh,Sim Kuh,Sīm Koh,Sīm Kōh,Sīm Kūh,سیم کوه, Sīm Kōh

Sim Koh

Welcome to the Sim Koh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīm Kōh. See Sim Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīm Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Sim Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21114/61.39438
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:11
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Sim Koh
  •  
Places near Sim Koh

Online Dating

Sim Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sim Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sim Koh, Afghanistan