Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sijah

Map of Sijah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sidzha,Sijah,Sījah,سیجه, Sījah


Welcome to the Sijah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sījah. See Sijah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sījah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sijah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:45
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Sijah
Places near Sijah
Sījah (0 km) S̄owr (0.9 km) Palmah (2.2 km) Khwājah Muḩammad Ustā (2.8 km) Birinjah (4.5 km) Baydak (5.6 km) Būrīā Bāf-e Suflá (6.5 km) Ţāqmah (7.1 km) Pushbar (7.1 km) Būrīā Bāf-e ‘Ulyā (7.8 km) Mārwā (8.5 km) Sang-e Kārd (8.6 km) Khwājah Murād (8.8 km) Rabāţ-e Adham (8.8 km) Sūrah (9.3 km) Fushkān (9.4 km) Pārīn Jān (10 km) Lār-e Khūnī (10 km)

Online Dating

Sijah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sijah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sijah, Afghanistan