-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Siah Koh

Map of Koh-e Siah Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Siah Koh,Koh-i-Syah Koh,Koh-i-Syāh Koh,Kuh-e Siah Kuh,Kōh-e Sīāh Kōh,Kūh-e Sīāh Kūh,کوه سیاه کوه, Kōh-e Sīāh Kōh

Koh-e Siah Koh

Welcome to the Koh-e Siah Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sīāh Kōh. See Koh-e Siah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sīāh Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Siah Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1246/61.65868
  • Altitude: 1887 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:25
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Koh-e Siah Koh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Siah Koh
Buzmīchī (7.4 km) Pīrah Turk (8.4 km) ‘Alī Chap (8.4 km) Shōrābak (11.4 km) Kaftarī (14.1 km) Taygh-e Zard (16 km) Kishmārūn (17.3 km) Chāqmāq (20.1 km) Ākhūndzādah (20.3 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (22.8 km) Kārēz-e Padah (23.6 km) Pahrah (24.7 km) Zindah Jān (25.5 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (26 km) Tarahkah-ye ‘Abdullāh Khān (26.3 km) Kārēz (26.8 km) Bāwah (26.9 km) Kamānah (27 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Siah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Siah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Siah Koh, Afghanistan