Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Siah Kamar

Map of Siah Kamar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Kamar,Siahkamar,Siakhkamar,Syah Kamar,Syāh Kamaṟ,Sīahkamar,Sīāh Kamar,سیاه کمر, Sīāh Kamar

Siah Kamar

Welcome to the Siah Kamar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Kamar. See Siah Kamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Kamar area. This placemark was added 2005-07-19.

Map of Siah Kamar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:00
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Siah Kamar
Places near Siah Kamar

Online Dating

Siah Kamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Kamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Kamar, Afghanistan