Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kotal-e Siah Chobak

Map of Kotal-e Siah Chobak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chubak Pass,Kotal-e Siah Chobak,Kotal-i-Syah Cabak,Kotal-i-Syah Cobak,Kotal-i-Syāh Cābak,Kotal-i-Syāh Čobak,Kowtal-e Siah Chubak,Kowtal-e Sīāh Chūbak,Kōtal-e Sīāh Chōbak,Pereval Siakhchuba,Siah Chubak Kotal,Sīāh Chūbak Kotal,کوتل سیاه چوبک, Kōtal-e Sīāh Chōbak

Kotal-e Siah Chobak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Siah Chobak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Sīāh Chōbak. See Kotal-e Siah Chobak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Sīāh Chōbak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kotal-e Siah Chobak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2487 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:04
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Siah Chobak
Places near Kotal-e Siah Chobak

Online Dating

Kotal-e Siah Chobak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Siah Chobak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Siah Chobak, Afghanistan