Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Siah Ab

Map of Rod-e Siah Ab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Siah Ab,Rod-i-Syah Ab,Rud-e Siah Ab,Rud-e Syah Ab,Rōd-e Sīāh Āb,Rūd-e Syāh Āb,Rūd-e Sīāh Āb,Siakhab,رود سیاه آب,Ṟōḏ-i-Syāh Āb, Rōd-e Sīāh Āb

Rod-e Siah Ab

Welcome to the Rod-e Siah Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Sīāh Āb. See Rod-e Siah Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Sīāh Āb area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Rod-e Siah Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:45
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Rod-e Siah Ab
Places near Rod-e Siah Ab

Online Dating

Rod-e Siah Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Siah Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Siah Ab, Afghanistan