-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Showrgerd

Map of Jar-e Showrgerd Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shorgerd,Jar-e Showrgerd,Jar-e Shurgerd,Jar-e Shōṟgeṟḏ,Jar-e Shūrgerd, Jar-e Showrgerd

Jar-e Showrgerd

Welcome to the Jar-e Showrgerd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Showrgerd. See Jar-e Showrgerd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Showrgerd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar-e Showrgerd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31443/60.98928
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:29
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 19:35
Wiki articles near Jar-e Showrgerd
  •  
Places near Jar-e Showrgerd

Online Dating

Jar-e Showrgerd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Showrgerd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Showrgerd, Afghanistan