Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shorgird

Map of Shorgird Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorgerd,Shorgird,Shurgerd,Shōrgird,Shūrgerd,Sorgerd,Sōṟgeṟḏ,شورگرد, Shōrgird


Welcome to the Shorgird google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrgird. See Shorgird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrgird area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shorgird
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:00
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Shorgird
Places near Shorgird

Online Dating

Shorgird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shorgird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorgird, Afghanistan