Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Shor-e Nayghmat

Map of Darah-ye Shor-e Nayghmat Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shor-e Nayghmat,Darah-ye Shōr-e Nayghmat,Darrah-i-Sor-i-Neghmat,Darrah-i-Šor-i-Neghmat,Darreh-ye Shur-e Neghmat,Darreh-ye Shūr-e Neghmat,Ushchel'ye Shury-Negmat,Ushchel’ye Shury-Negmat,درۀ شور نیغمت, Darah-ye Shōr-e Nayghmat

Darah-ye Shor-e Nayghmat

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shor-e Nayghmat google satellite map! This valley is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shōr-e Nayghmat. See Darah-ye Shor-e Nayghmat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shōr-e Nayghmat area. This placemark was added 2005-07-19.

Map of Darah-ye Shor-e Nayghmat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:51
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shor-e Nayghmat
Places near Darah-ye Shor-e Nayghmat
Bayrjīnak (9.9 km) Tōraghūnḏī (10.7 km) Bayrjīnak (13.5 km) Siyāh Kamar (17.7 km) Khwājah Jīr (18.7 km) Muqur (19.8 km) Khwājah Jīr (21.9 km) Cheheldokhtar-e Pā’īn (22 km) Muqur (22.5 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (23 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shor-e Nayghmat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Shor-e Nayghmat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shor-e Nayghmat, Afghanistan