Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Shorawar

Map of Chah-e Shorawar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Sorawar,Chah-e Shorawar,Chah-e Shuravar,Chāh-e Shōrāwar,Chāh-e Shūrāvar,Cāh-i-S̄ōṟawaṟ,چاه شوراور, Chāh-e Shōrāwar

Chah-e Shorawar

Welcome to the Chah-e Shorawar google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Shōrāwar. See Chah-e Shorawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Shōrāwar area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Chah-e Shorawar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:45
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Chah-e Shorawar
Places near Chah-e Shorawar

Online Dating

Chah-e Shorawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Shorawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Shorawar, Afghanistan