Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shorawak

Map of Shorawak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Awak,Shorawak,Shur Abak,Shōr Āwak,Shōrāwak,Shūr Ābak,Sorawak,Sorawak (1),Soṟāwak (1),S̄ōṟāwak,شور آوک, Shōrāwak


Welcome to the Shorawak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrāwak. See Shorawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Shorawak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:10
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Shorawak
Places near Shorawak

Online Dating

Shorawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shorawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorawak, Afghanistan