-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Shoraw

Map of Rod-e Shoraw Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Shoraw,Rod-i-Soraw,Rud-e Shur Ab,Rōd-e Shōrāw,Rūd-e Shūr Āb,Shorao,Shorao Rud,Shorao Rūd,Shoro,رود شوراو,Ṟōḏ-i-S̄ōṟaw, Rōd-e Shōrāw

Rod-e Shoraw

Welcome to the Rod-e Shoraw google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Shōrāw. See Rod-e Shoraw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Shōrāw area. This placemark was added 2002-02-28.

Map of Rod-e Shoraw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.37673/61.96357
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:41
  • Sunrise: 07:28
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Rod-e Shoraw
  •  
Places near Rod-e Shoraw

Online Dating

Rod-e Shoraw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Shoraw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Shoraw, Afghanistan