Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shuluji

Map of Shuluji Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shuluji,Shulūjī,Suluji,S̄ulūji,شلوجی, Shulūjī


Welcome to the Shuluji google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shulūjī. See Shuluji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shulūjī area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Shuluji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:12
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Shuluji
Places near Shuluji

Online Dating

Shuluji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shuluji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shuluji, Afghanistan