-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shirmas

Map of Shirmas Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shir Mast,Shirmas,Shīr Mast,Shīrmas,Sirmas,Šīrmas,شیرمس, Shīrmas

Shirmas

Welcome to the Shirmas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīrmas. See Shirmas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīrmas area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shirmas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47619/62.35752
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Shirmas
  •  
Places near Shirmas

Online Dating

Shirmas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shirmas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shirmas, Afghanistan