Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shayr Band

Map of Shayr Band Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shayr Band,Shir Band,Shīr Band,Sir Band,S̄īṟ Banḏ,شیر بند, Shayr Band

Shayr Band

Welcome to the Shayr Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Band. See Shayr Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Band area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Shayr Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:59
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Shayr Band
Places near Shayr Band

Online Dating

Shayr Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayr Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Band, Afghanistan