-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shingah

Map of Shingah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shinga,Shingah,Shīnga,Shīngah,Singa,Šīnga,شین گه, Shīngah

Shingah

Welcome to the Shingah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīngah. See Shingah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīngah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shingah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37354/63.30288
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:31
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Shingah
  •  
Places near Shingah
Shīngah (0 km) ‘Alī Qarchah (1.2 km) Dōghābād (2.5 km) Now (2.6 km) Dasht-e Kar (3.1 km) Sarāpardah (3.3 km) Kushk-e Gharbī (3.8 km) Jangalak (4.3 km) Sar-e Pul (5 km) Kushkak-e Sharqī (5.4 km) Sunjitak (6.3 km) Binowshak (6.7 km) Kārēz-e Maḩmūd (6.7 km) Sar Deh (6.8 km) Deh Gul (7 km) Chakāw (7.1 km) Kalāt (7.1 km) Band-e Binowsh (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Shingah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shingah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shingah, Afghanistan