-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Shin Dand

Map of Rod-e Shin Dand Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Shindand,Darya-i-Sindand,Darya-ye Shindand,Daryā-i-Šīndand,Daryā-ye Shīndand,Rod-e Shin Dand,Rode Sin Dand,Rode Šīn Dand,Rud-e Shindand,Rōd-e Shīn Dand,Rūd-e Shīndand,Shindand,دریای شیندند,رود شین دند,Ḏaṟyā-i-Shīndand, Rōd-e Shīn Dand

Rod-e Shin Dand

Welcome to the Rod-e Shin Dand google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Shīn Dand. See Rod-e Shin Dand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Shīn Dand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Rod-e Shin Dand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.02516/62.13823
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Rod-e Shin Dand
  •  
Places near Rod-e Shin Dand

Online Dating

Rod-e Shin Dand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Shin Dand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Shin Dand, Afghanistan