Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shindand

Map of Shindand Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asfazar,Asfazār,Sabzavar,Sabzavār,Sabzawar,Sabzevar,Sabzevār,Shindand,Shīndand,Shīnḏanḏ,Sindand,Šīndand,Шинданд,شيندند,شیندند,شینډنډ, Shīnḏanḏ


Welcome to the Shindand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīnḏanḏ. See Shindand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīnḏanḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shindand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 29264
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:47
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Shindand

Online Dating

Shindand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shindand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shindand, Afghanistan