-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Sinah

Map of Jar-e Sinah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar Shinah,Jar Shīnah,Jar Sina,Jar-e Sinah,Jar-e Sīnah,Jaṟ Sīna,jr shynh,جر سینه,جر شينه, Jar-e Sīnah

Jar-e Sinah

Welcome to the Jar-e Sinah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sīnah. See Jar-e Sinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sīnah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Sinah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4752/62.49395
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:08
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sinah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sinah
Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Amīn (4.5 km) Mīān Rōdī (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nūrullāh Khān (5.5 km) Gham Khwār (7.4 km) Qulf Manzer (8.1 km) Gim Zard (8.6 km) Shāh Ghulām (9.1 km) Sinjīd (9.4 km) Chāhak (9.5 km) Nagal (9.5 km) Shāh Ghulām (9.9 km) Chashmah-ye Khwājah Murād (9.9 km) Kārēz-e Dāshak (10 km) Musk (10 km) Jow Zār (11 km) Jow Zārī (11.5 km) Sabzpōsh (11.7 km) Band-e Lakah (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sinah, Afghanistan