Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaykh Akhund Zadah

Map of Shaykh Akhund Zadah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saykh Akhund Zada,Shaykh Akhund Zadah,Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah,Sheykh Akhvondzadeh,Sheykh Ākhvondzādeh,S̄aykh Ākhunḏ Zāḏa,شیخ آخوند زاده, Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah

Shaykh Akhund Zadah

Welcome to the Shaykh Akhund Zadah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah. See Shaykh Akhund Zadah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Shaykh Akhund Zadah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Shaykh Akhund Zadah
Places near Shaykh Akhund Zadah

Online Dating

Shaykh Akhund Zadah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykh Akhund Zadah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh Akhund Zadah, Afghanistan