-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaywan

Map of Shaywan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sewan,Shaywan,Shaywān,Shevan,Shewan,Shēwān,Šēwān,شیوان, Shaywān

Shaywan

Welcome to the Shaywan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaywān. See Shaywan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaywān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Shaywan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32006/62.16762
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Shaywan
  •  
Places near Shaywan

Online Dating

Shaywan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaywan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaywan, Afghanistan