-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tagaw-e Shash Yar

Map of Tagaw-e Shash Yar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dolina Tagavi-Shish'yar,Dolina Tagavi-Shish’yar,Tagab-e Sheshyar,Tagaw-e Shash Yar,Tagawe Sesyar,Tagāb-e Sheshyār,Tagāw-e Shash Yār,Tagāwe Šešyār,تگاو شش یار, Tagāw-e Shash Yār

Tagaw-e Shash Yar

Welcome to the Tagaw-e Shash Yar google satellite map! This valley is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tagāw-e Shash Yār. See Tagaw-e Shash Yar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tagāw-e Shash Yār area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Tagaw-e Shash Yar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82002/63.38748
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Tagaw-e Shash Yar
  •  
Places near Tagaw-e Shash Yar
Shash Yār (0.4 km) Tagāw-e Shash Yār (1.4 km) Avmain (2.9 km) Deh-e Khāk (5 km) Rōbā Jālah (5 km) Tīk (5.2 km) Payghōl (5.3 km) Tik (5.6 km) Tīk (6 km) Qishlāq-e Surkh (6.3 km) Shōr Āb (6.9 km) Mīr Shādī (8 km) Girgī (8.2 km) Kilkak (8.7 km) Baghan-e Şūfī ‘Abdur Raḩmān (8.8 km) Jāy-e Mullā Faqīr Muḩammad (10.9 km) Jāy-e Āsmān (11 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdur Raḩmān (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Tagaw-e Shash Yar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tagaw-e Shash Yar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tagaw-e Shash Yar, Afghanistan