-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shash Yar

Map of Shash Yar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sesyar,Shash Yar,Shash Yār,Sheshyar,Sheshyār,Shi Sha,Shishar,Tagawe Sesyar,Tagāwe S̄es̄yār,Šešyār,شش یار, Shash Yār

Shash Yar

Welcome to the Shash Yar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shash Yār. See Shash Yar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shash Yār area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Shash Yar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81803/63.3843
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:05
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Shash Yar
  •  
Places near Shash Yar
Shash Yār (0 km) Tagāw-e Shash Yār (1.7 km) Avmain (3 km) Deh-e Khāk (5.1 km) Rōbā Jālah (5.1 km) Tīk (5.5 km) Payghōl (5.6 km) Tik (5.9 km) Tīk (6.4 km) Qishlāq-e Surkh (6.6 km) Shōr Āb (7.2 km) Girgī (7.8 km) Mīr Shādī (8.3 km) Kilkak (8.3 km) Baghan-e Şūfī ‘Abdur Raḩmān (9.2 km) Jāy-e Āsmān (11 km) Jāy-e Mullā Faqīr Muḩammad (11.1 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdur Raḩmān (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Shash Yar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shash Yar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shash Yar, Afghanistan