Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shayrkhaj

Map of Shayrkhaj Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serkhaj,Seṟkhāj,Shayrkhaj,Shayrkhāj,Sherkhaj,شیرخاج, Shayrkhāj


Welcome to the Shayrkhaj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayrkhāj. See Shayrkhaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayrkhāj area. This placemark was added 2002-04-13.

Map of Shayrkhaj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:53
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shayrkhaj
Places near Shayrkhaj

Online Dating

Shayrkhaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayrkhaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayrkhaj, Afghanistan