-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shing-e `Ulya

Map of Shing-e `Ulya Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Senge `Ulya,Sheng-e `Olya,Sheng-e ‘Olyā,Shing-e `Ulya,Shing-e ‘Ulyā,Shingi-Ulia,Šenge ‘Ulyā,شنگ علیا, Shing-e ‘Ulyā

Shing-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Shing-e `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shing-e ‘Ulyā. See Shing-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shing-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shing-e `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9999/63.3623
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:08
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Shing-e `Ulya
  •  
Places near Shing-e `Ulya

Online Dating

Shing-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shing-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shing-e `Ulya, Afghanistan