Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shakiban

Map of Shakiban Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakiban,Sekiban,Shaikhban,Shaikhbān,Shakiban,Shakībān,Shekeyban-e Tajeki,Shekeybān-e Tājekī,Shekiban,Shekībān,S̄akibān,S̄ekibān,شکیبان, Shakībān


Welcome to the Shakiban google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakībān. See Shakiban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakībān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shakiban
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:28
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Shakiban
Places near Shakiban

Online Dating

Shakiban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakiban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakiban, Afghanistan