Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shayda'i-ye `Ulya

Map of Shayda'i-ye `Ulya Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayda`i-i-`Ulya,Shaidai-Ulia,Shayda'i-i `Ulya,Shayda'i-ye `Olya,Shayda'i-ye `Ulya,Shaydā’ī-i ‘Ulyā,Shaydā’ī-ye ‘Olyā,Shaydā’ī-ye ‘Ulyā,Sheyda'i-ye `Olya,Sheydā’ī-ye ‘Olyā,Šaydā‘i-i-‘Ulyā,شیدائی علیا, Shaydā’ī-ye ‘Ulyā

Shayda'i-ye `Ulya

Welcome to the Shayda'i-ye `Ulya google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaydā’ī-ye ‘Ulyā. See Shayda'i-ye `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaydā’ī-ye ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Shayda'i-ye `Ulya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:12
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Shayda'i-ye `Ulya
Places near Shayda'i-ye `Ulya

Online Dating

Shayda'i-ye `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayda'i-ye `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayda'i-ye `Ulya, Afghanistan