-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Sharif

Map of Chah-e Sharif Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Sarif,Chah-e Sharif,Chāh-e Sharīf,Čāhe Šarīf,چاه شریف, Chāh-e Sharīf

Chah-e Sharif

Welcome to the Chah-e Sharif google satellite map! This wells is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Sharīf. See Chah-e Sharif photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Sharīf area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Sharif
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55522/61.94026
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:18
  • Sunrise: 07:22
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Chah-e Sharif
  •  
Places near Chah-e Sharif
Khāl Gōshkī-ye Bālā (8 km) Kāl Surkh (12.6 km) Khwājah Kulūkhī (13.6 km) Dzhugi (13.9 km) Shōrāb (14 km) Zar Mast (14.3 km) Kham Şāḩib Khān (14.7 km) Sangbur (14.7 km) Sangbūr (14.9 km) Kāhdānak (15 km) Ghulām Kushtah (15.2 km) Muz̧afar (15.2 km) Khwājah Chahār Shanbah (15.3 km) Kādānak-e Bālā (16.3 km) Kādānak-e Pā’īn (17 km) Kamar Zard (17.6 km) Deh-e Lakah-ye Kādānak (17.9 km) Z̧ulmābād (19.2 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Sharif Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Sharif, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Sharif, Afghanistan