Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sharan

Map of Sharan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saran,Sharan,Shārān,Šārān,شاران, Shārān


Welcome to the Sharan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shārān. See Sharan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shārān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sharan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:35
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Sharan
Places near Sharan

Online Dating

Sharan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sharan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharan, Afghanistan